Manchester Arena RUNNING ORDER

Running order and weights

 

5.10pm                  4 x 3 mins Bantamweight Contest

SEAN McGOLDRICK              v              BRETT FIDOE

(Newport, Wales)                                 (Evesham)

Followed by

6 x 3 mins Middleweight Contest

BEN SHEEDY                           v              ROB BROWN

(Manchester)                                        (Bulford)

Followed by

8 x 3 mins Light-Heavyweight contest

HOSEA BURTON (13st 3oz) v             TAMAS KOZMA (12st 13lbs 3oz)

(Manchester)                                        (Hungary)

 

FLOAT/SWING      4 x 3 mins Super-Middleweight Contest

NATHAN WHEATLEY            v              CHRIS JENKINSON

(Warrington)                                         (Bolton)

 

6/8 x 3 mins Light-Heavyweight Contest

TOMI TATHAM                      v              KAREL HOREJSEK

(Bentham)                                             (Czech Republic)

 

LIVE FLOAT

4 x 3 mins Cruiserweight Contest

LAWRENCE OKOLIE (14st 5lbs 4oz)   v              GEOFFREY CAVE (13st 13lbs 1oz)

(Hackney)                                                              (Hammersmith)

 

LIVE 7pm on Sky Sports 1

 

12 x 3 mins British Super-Featherweight Championship

MARTIN J WARD (9st 3lbs 5oz)          v              MAXI HUGHES (9st 3lbs 8oz)

(Brentwood)                                                         (Rossington)

Followed by

10 x 3 mins WBC International Middleweight Championship

MARCUS MORRISON (11st 5lbs 4oz) v             JASON WELBORN (11st 5lbs 3oz)

(Manchester)                                                        (Tividale)

Followed by

8 x 2 mins Super-Featherweight contest

KATIE TAYLOR (9st 8lbs 8oz)              v              MILENA KOLEVA (9st 6lbs 2oz)

(Bray, Ireland)                                                       (Sliven, Bulgaria)

Followed by

12 x 3 mins WBA International Middleweight Championship

BRIAN ROSE (11st 5 & 1/2lbs)            v              JACK ARNFIELD (11st 4lbs 7oz)

(Blackpool)                                                            (Blackpool)

Followed by

12 x 3 mins WBA, WBC Diamond & Ring Magazine Lightweight Championship

JORGE LINARES (9st 8lbs 4oz)           v              ANTHONY CROLLA (9st 8lbs 8oz)

(Venezuela)                                                           (Manchester)