Running order and weights

 

5.05pm                 6 x 3 mins Light Heavyweight Contest

LIAM CONROY (12st 8lbs 5oz)     v      BAPTISTE CASTEGNARO (12st 3lbs 1oz)

(Barrow-in-Furness)                               (France)

 

5.30pm                 4 x 3 mins Middleweight Contest

NATHAN WHEATLEY                       v                        DAN BLACKWELL

(Warrington)                                                                                      (Trowbridge)

 

5.50pm                 4 x 3 mins Middleweight Contest

MARK JEFFERS                                  v                              BEN HEAP

(Chorley)                                                                             (Swindon)

 

6.25pm                 8 x 3 mins Middleweight Contest

MARCUS MORRISON (11st 6lbs)                v                              MATIOUZE ROYER (11st 4lbs 4oz)

(Manchester)                                                                                    (France)

 

7pm                       4 x 3 mins Light-Heavyweight Contest

LYNDON ARTHUR                             v                              ANDY NEYLON

(Manchester)                                                                    (Hull)

 

LIVE on Sky Sports 1 from 1930

 

10 x 3 mins Light-Heavyweight Contest

HOSEA BURTON (12st 8lbs 7oz)  v                       FERNANDO CASTANEDA (12st 7lbs 2oz)

(Manchester)                                                                    (Mexico)

Followed by

6 x 3 mins Welterweight Contest

CONOR BENN (10st 7lbs 9oz)      v                              ROSS JAMESON (10st 2lbs 8oz)

(Ilford)                                                                                  (Middlesbrough)

Followed by

12 x 3 mins Vacant Commonwealth Light-Heavyweight Contest

CALLUM JOHNSON (12st 6lbs 5oz) v        WILLBEFORCE SHIHEPO (12st 4lbs 8oz)

(Boston)                                                             (Namibia)

Followed by

12 x 3 mins WBA International Middleweight Championship

JOHN RYDER (11st 5lbs 6oz)         v                              JACK ARNFIELD (11st 5lbs 4oz)

(Islington)                                                           (Blackpool)

Followed by

12 x 3 mins WBA, WBC Diamond and Ring magazine Lightweight Championship

ANTHONY CROLLA (9st 8lbs 5oz)               v              JORGE LINARES (9st 8lbs 2oz)

(Manchester)                                                                    (Venezuela)

 

TO BE SCHEDULED

6 x 3 mins Featherweight Contest

ISAAC LOWE (9st 8oz)                                    v              ELVIS GUILLEN (9st 8oz)

(Morecambe)                                                  (Nicaragua)

Categories: Boxing

Matt Hamilton

SEO & PPC Specialist Consultant Based in London Servicing the UK. I am an organic search engine specialist & help businesses stay ahead of the Google algorithm to the best effect for ranking, conversions & online derived revenue.

Related Posts

Boxing

DANIEL JACOBS SIGNS WITH MATCHROOM BOXING

Former Middleweight king returns on HBO in November   Eddie Hearn and Matchroom Boxing delighted to announce their first American signing as Daniel Jacobs pens a multi-fight deal as part of Matchroom Boxing’s new venture Read more…

Boxing

70,000 TICKETS SOLD AS JOSHUA VS. PULEV BREAKS ATTENDANCE RECORD

Heavyweight showdown is fastest selling sporting event at Principality Stadium   A record breaking 70,000 tickets have been sold for the World Heavyweight title showdown between Anthony Joshua MBE and Kubrat Pulev at Principality Stadium Read more…

Boxing

TAYLOR LANDS FIRST WORLD TITLE SHOT ON AJ BILL

Irish sensation meets two-weight World champion Sanchez in Cardiff   Katie Taylor will fight for her first World title as she meets two-weight World champion Anahi Esther Sanchez for the WBA Lightweight crown on the Read more…